Page 1 of 1

Trial-Admin/Member

PostPosted: Sun Jan 13, 2013 12:37 am
by JohnS.Headshot
Hey FG-Staff,

Real Name: D.
Nickname: Mentos1274
Age: 25
Birthday:21.Oct.1986
Origin: Germany
Online time: evening and early morning (1-6 am)
Hobby/Interests: BFBC 2, Footall, Mountainbiking

The server I play on: Flame Guards Heavy Metal BC2

I started a new soldier so i thought i need some changing with searching a new server.
So, fg is a very nice community (not much abusing guys, just few baserapes,...)
I have experience by handling situations and control admin rights ;))
I want to help the FG-Clan by inviting new members and support new players.
I will join you ts3 server from time to time.
Hope you take me )

Lg Mentos1274

Re: Trial-Admin/Member

PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2013 7:30 pm
by Lubie_Dzem
Hey JohnS.Headshot,

Welcome to the forums,
Have fun on the servers :)

Why you copied medical-rescue apply? I mean this:
medical-rescue wrote: I started a new soldier so i thought i need some changing with searching a new server.
So, fg is a very nice community (not much abusing guys, just few baserapes,...)
I have experience by handling situations and control admin rights ;))
I want to help the FG-Clan by inviting new members and support new players.
I will join you ts3 server from time to time.
Hope you take me :))


Be original, write some words from you.

Re: Trial-Admin/Member

PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2013 8:26 pm
by Fragger
JohnnyBoy wants to play some tricks...:
johnny applied already

he wasn't capable of handling his admin rights on the bc2 server and somehow thought it would remain unnoticed if he applies again......


you could at least have the decency to create a new fg account and rename yourself in bc2 and try it again......


cya

Re: Trial-Admin/Member

PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2013 9:54 pm
by medical-rescue
JohnnyBoy ^^